TOP >年次大会/Annual Conference>プログラム/Program

JFBS第9回年次大会プログラム / 9th. Conf. Program 


    【1日目:2019年9月5日(木) / Sep. 5, 2019】
    14号館4階/4F, Bldg.14
    時間 プログラム(敬称略)
    10:30-11:30 JFBS理事会/JFBS Board Meeting (Rm. 404)
    11:30-12:00 JFBS総会/JFBS Member Meeting (Rm. 407)
    12:00-13:00
    受付/Registration
    13:00-13:10
    Opening Remarks (Rm. 401)
    English
    Kanji Tanimoto (Japan Forum of Business and Society/ Waseda University, Japan)
    13:10-14:40 Keynote Speech (Rm. 401) 
    English
    ・Toshio Arima (Chairman of the Board, Global Compact Network Japan, Japan)
    ・Elisabeth Fröhlich (President of Cologne Business School, Germany)
    【Chair】 Kanji Tanimoto (Waseda University, Japan)
    14:40-14:50
    コーヒーブレイク/Coffee Break
    14:50-16:15
    Plenary Session 1
    CSR/Sustainability in Management Education
    (Rm. 401) 
    English
    ・Toshio Arima (Chairman of the Board, Global Compact Network Japan, Japan)
    ・Elisabeth Fröhlich (President of Cologne Business School, Germany)
    ・Takayuki Kitajima (Representative Director, General Counsel, Unilever Japan Holdings, Japan)
    ・Michele John (Curtin University, Australia)
    【Chair】 Kyoko Fukukawa (Hitotsubashi University, Japan)
    16:15-16:30 コーヒーブレイク/Coffee Break
    16:30-18:00 Breakout Session Organized 1
    企業における『ビジネスと人権』教育・研修の課題
    (Rm. 401)
    Session 1 (CFP)
    Sustainability in Management Education 1
    (Rm. 402)  

    Session 2 (CFP)
    Organized by B Corp Asia
    (Rm. 403) 
    Session 3 (CFP)
    Doctoral Workshop
    (Rm. 404) 
    日本語 English English English / 日本語

    ・菊池浩(法務省人権擁護局局長)

    ・齊藤誠(ビジネスと人権ロイヤーズネットワーク)

    ・杉本茂(ANAホールディングスCSR推進部)

    【司会】 足達英一郎(日本総研創発戦略センター理事)


    1. Alicia SM Leung and Yu Ha Cheung (Hong Kong Baptist University, Hong Kong)
    "Designing an Integrative Sustainability Management Curriculum"

    2. Miriam Garvi (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
    Ariana Chang (Fu Jen Catholic University, Taiwan)
    Corey Lien (B Lab Taiwan, Taiwan)
    "B Corps in the Classroom - Approaches to Responsible Management Education in Taiwan"

    【Chair】Philippe Debroux (Soka University, Japan)

    1. Nirawat Thammajak (Technopolis, Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)
    "The Role of Science and Innovation Park in Promoting University’s Social Responsibility"

    2. Supree Baosingsauy (Committee & Assistance Secretary-General, Charoen Pokphand for Rural Lives' Development Foundation, Thailand)
    "Social Enterprise Practice Integrated to Community Development Through School Lunch Project & Local Store/Market Move to Community -Based Tourism (Social Business.)"

    3. Sirikul Laukaikul (Country Director, Sustainable Brand Bangkok, Thailand)
    "Sufficiency Economy and Sustainable Brand"

    1. 吉田賢一(早稲田大学)
    「企業不祥事(リコール)後の市場の反応:CSR活動が与える影響」

    2. Nathania A. Chua, Josep F. Mària and Ignasi L. Martí (ESADE, Universitat Ramon Llull, Spain)
    "Transformative Experiences in Service-Learning"

    3. Miho Murashima (Waseda University, Japan)
    "Does Corporate Social Responsibility Raise Investors’ Assessment of a Firm and Its Value in Japan?"

    【Mentor】Elisabeth Fröhlich (Cologne Business School, Germany)
    Kyoko Fukukawa (Hitotsubashi University, Japan)
    Kanji Tanimoto (Waseda University, Japan)


    18:00-18:30 休憩・移動/Break
    18:30-20:00 交流会/Welcome Reception
    【2日目:2019年9月6日(金) / Sep.6, 2019】
    14号館4階/4F, Bldg.14
    時間 プログラム (敬称略)
    9:00-10:30
    Breakout Session Organized 2
    Sustainability Leadership Training
    (Rm. 401)
    Session 4 (CFP)
    日本企業のCSR経営
    (Rm. 402)  
    Session 5 (CFP) Part 1
    B Corp Special Session: Global B Corp Movement and Asia Development
    (Rm. 403)  
    English 日本語 English
    ・Gefei Yin (Chief Expert, GoldenBee Corporate Social Responsibility Consulting, China)
    ・Masahiro Okada (Keio University, Japan)
    ・Tomoko Hasegawa (Director, SDGs Promotion Bureau, Keidanren, Japan Business Federation, Japan)
    【Chair】 Masao Seki (Senior Advisor on CSR, Sompo Japan Nipponkoa Insurance, Japan)

    1. 森翔人(The Global Alliance for Sustainable Supply Chain)
    土肥将敦(法政大学)
    「持続可能なサプライチェーンの構築に向けて-労働者へのエンパワメントを通じた新たなモニタリングモデルの提案-」

    2. 芳賀和恵(文京学院大学)
    「高齢化社会における人材教育の課題:企業の人材教育と大学の生涯教育の補完的関係の可能性の検討」

    3. 池内博一(追手門学院大学)
    「従業員の不適切行為と企業の事前・事後対策-従業員に対する法的責任追及と従業員教育-」

    【司会】古村公久(京都産業大学)

    "Using Business as a Force for Good, unleash the DNA within"
    ・Ariana Chang (FJU, B Academy Taiwan)
    ・Corey Lien (B ASIA Barnraising)
    ・Ken Ito (AVPN)
    ・Sakulthip Keeratiphantawong (Co-founder & Managing Director NISE Corporation Director BCORP Thailand )
    10:30-10:50
    コーヒーブレイク/Coffee Break
    10:50-12:20
    Breakout Session Organized 3
    Higher Education for Sustainability
    (Rm. 401)
    Session 6 (CFP)
    Sustainability in Management Education 2
    (Rm. 402)  
    Session 5 (CFP) Part 2
    B Corp Special Session: Global B Corp Movement and Asia Development
    (Rm. 403)
    English English English
    ・Akiko Imai (Showa Women's University, Japan)
    ・Joel Malen (Waseda University, Japan)
    ・Philip Sugai (Doshisha University, Japan)
    ・Yoshiteru Uramoto (Sophia University, Japan)
    【Chair】 Hiroshi Amemiya (Head of Japan, Arabesque S-Ray GmbH Japan branch, Japan)

    1. ABM Shahidul Islam and Jahan Ruma Akhtar Shirin (Center for Promoting Global Education, Bangladesh)
    Forhad Hossain (LBS Management Consultancy, Bangladesh)
    "Study on Adaptation of Corporate Social Responsibility in Academic Education in Bangladesh"

    2. Michele John, Samad Suleman and Adriel Ichawat (Curtin University, Australia)
    "Sustainability in Engineering Education in Australia- challenges and learnings"

    【Chair】Chi-Jui Huang (National Taipei University, Taiwan)
    ditto
    12:20-13:20 昼食/Lunch
    13:20-14:50 Breakout Session Organized 4
    サステナビリティ人材の育成におけるメディアの役割
    (Rm. 401)
    Session 7 (CFP)
    CSR Management 1
    (Rm. 402)
    Session 8 (CFP)
    CSR Management 2
    (Rm. 403)
    日本語 English English
    ・木幡美子 (フジテレビジョン総務局放送文化推進センターCSR推進室部長)
    ・倉持裕和 (朝日新聞社CSR推進部次長)
    ・堅達京子(NHKエンタープライズ制作本部情報文化番組エグゼクティブ・プロデューサー)
    【司会】 牛島慶一 (EY新日本有限責任監査法人気候変動・サステナビリティサービスCCaSSリーダー プリンシパル)

    1. Chi-Jui Huang and Wen-Chyan Ke (National Taipei University, Taiwan)
    Meng Ju Kao (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
    "Does materiality of CSR matter for financial performance?"

    2. Sung-Min Lin (National Chung‐Hsing University, Taiwan)
    Yen-Ching Liu (National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
    "Challenges of Middle Managers in Embedding CSR into Therapeutic Industry-An
    Illustration of Managerial Strategies based on the Leadership Theory, and
    Distributed Theory in the Process of Coordinating Investigational New Drug
    Development"

    【Chair】Megumi Suto (Waseda University, Japan)


    1. Meng-Ying Tsai (Zhaoqing University, China)
    Wan-Chi Hsu (Lee-Ming Institute of Technology, Taiwan)
    "Corporate Social Responsibility Perception, Job Satisfaction and Organization Commitment: Evidence from Five-Star Hotel in China"

    2. Retna Rehajeng (Soka University, Japan)
    "CSR Management Practice in an Asian Developing Countries: Indonesian Case"

    【Chair】Joel Malen (Waseda University, Japan)


    14:50-15:10 休憩/Break
    15:10-16:30 Plenary Session 2
    Wrap-up Session: CSR/Sustainability in Management Education
    (Rm. 401)
    English

    ・Masao Seki (Senior Advisor on CSR, Sompo Japan Nipponkoa Insurance, Japan)
    ・Hiroshi Amemiya (Head of Japan, Arabesque S-Ray GmbH Japan branch, Japan)
    ・Keiichi Ushijima (Japan CCaSS Leader, Principal, Climate Change and Sustainability Services, Ernst & Young ShinNihon, Japan)
    【Chair】 Kyoko Fukukawa (Hitotsubashi University, Japan)

    16:30-16:40
    Closing Remarks (Rm. 401)
    English
    Kanji Tanimoto (Japan Forum of Business and Society/ Waseda University, Japan)
    16:40-
    18:00
    フェアウエルドリンク/Farewell Drinks